BJ Penn

BJ Penn
(Mixed Martial Arts Fighter)


 

BJ Penn
[Photo Courtesy BJPenn.com]

Tie to Hawaii – Born in Kailua, Hawaii. Lives in Hilo, Hawaii.


 
 

Biography

Full Name: Jay Dee “BJ” (Baby Jay) Penn
Nickname: The Prodigy
Born: December 13, 1978
Height: 5′ 9″
Weight: 155 lbs
Fights Out of: Hilo, Hawaii (BJ Penn’s MMA Academy)

BJ Penn was born on December 13th, 1978 in Kailua, Hawaii to Jay Dee Penn, Sr. and Lorraine Shin. He is the first American-born winner of the World Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu Championship (Mundial) in the black belt category (2000), was a coach on the The Ultimate Fighter 5 reality show and has held/holds titles in the Ultimate Fighting Championship’s (UFC) Welterweight and Lightweight divisions. He is well known for his flexibility and is regarded as one of the best, pound for pound fighters in the world.


 
 

Videos


[Video Courtesy YouTube]


 

Links


 
 

Search Engine results for “BJ Penn”

|About.Com|Alexa|Alltheweb|AltaVista|AOL Search|
|Ask Jeeves|DMOZ|Dogpile|Excite|Google|
|Google Groups (DejaNews)|HotBot|Looksmart|Lycos|
|Metacrawler|MonkeySweat|MSN Search|Overture|Teoma|
|Thunderstone|Vivisimo|Webcrawler|Wisenut|Yahoo!|

More from e-Hawaii Staff

blala

Blala – Pidgin English Definition blala (blah lah) Definition: See moke
Read More

No Comments

  • Hey BJ Let me start by saying I have never been so glad to see a UFC Warrior get his ass beat more than I enjoyed seeing you get your ass beat,,,. OH YA EXCUSE ME,TO SEE YOU QUIT…
    You are what the sport does not need ,a fuckin quiter who knows how to do nothing but run his pie hole,,,,all of AMERICA’S 48 And Canada KNOW YOU GOT YOUR ASS HANDED TO YOU AND YOU CAMP ******(FAIR AND SQUARE(*****,,WHAT A PIECE OF SHIT YOU ARE ,,TAKE YOUR ASS WIPPIN AND STAY HOME !!!!!!!!!ASSHOLE !!

  • comment 1,2 you dont know what your talking about. anyone who agrees on comment 1,2 quits 10 dam times more thsn BJ.PENN.

  • clearly i do budds i wouldnt be saying that if i didnt know shit your just cryen cuz your not the one maken shit load of money