Nicole Scherzinger

Nicole Scherzinger
(Singer)


 

Nicole Scherzinger
[Photo Courtesy stingme.dk]

Tie to Hawaii – Born in Hawaii.


 
 

Biography

Name: Nicole Scherzinger
Nickname: Nicole Kea
Born: June 29, 1978 in HI

Born in Hawaii. Has one sister: Ke`ala. Along with Maile Misajon – another one with Hawaii roots – Nicole was a member of the group Eden’s Crush, before she hit superstardom in her current group the Pussycat Dolls.


 

Links


 
 

Search Engine results for “Nicole Scherzinger”

|About.Com|Alexa|Alltheweb|AltaVista|AOL Search|
|Ask Jeeves|DMOZ|Dogpile|Excite|Google|
|Google Groups (DejaNews)|HotBot|Looksmart|Lycos|
|Metacrawler|MonkeySweat|MSN Search|Overture|
|Teoma|Thunderstone|Webcrawler|Wisenut|Yahoo!|

More from e-Hawaii Staff

jus joke

jus joke – Pidgin English Definition jus’ joke (juss joke) Definition: just...
Read More

No Comments

  • i am a big fan of nicole scherzinger. and also she is really great dancer to its so an a awsone, amazing. you are beautiful! nicole scherzinger is really so lucky that she has a boyfriend name lewis hamilton so congratulation. derek are really good dancer to wow really incredble being a great professionsal. derek is #1 fan and he is best professional ever. and nicole you a part of professional to like derek. derek’s girlfriend dont tell him that he donest no me secret.

  • I love Nicole, she is one of the most sizzling and awesome singers we have. I love to watch her performing, especially on the live shows. She is a wonderful performer.